Ncirl.Ie ncirl.ie

Moodle.Ncirl.Ie

moodle.ncirl.ie receives about 4,765 unique visitors and 26,208 (5.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $121.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,183.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank moodle.ncirl.ie is ranked number 67,555 in the world and 0.000953% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, Leinster, D02, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.169.218.96. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - moodle.ncirl.ie

National College of Ireland, Mayor Street, Dublin 1, Ireland t: +353 1 4498 500 f: +353 1 4972 200 e: info@ncirl.ie
How did moodle.ncirl.ie look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ncirl.ie in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is moodle.ncirl.ie?

4.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,765
Monthly Unique Visitors:
142,950
Pages per Visit:
5.50
Daily Pageviews:
26,208
Alexa Rank:
67,555 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000953%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 79.1%89.3%319
India 3.2%1.9%88485
United Kingdom 2.6%1.8%81153
Nigeria 1.0%0.3%41662
Pakistan 0.9%0.4%46754
United States 0.9%0.5%683482
Malaysia 0.9%0.2%43067
Egypt 0.5%0.3%53559

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
moodle.ncirl.ie
57.18%49.28%3.9
ncirl.ie
50.16%28.11%2.6
adfs.ncirl.ie
25.56%5.60%1.0
trap.ncirl.ie
11.44%2.69%1
idp.ncirl.ie
6.33%3.43%2.5
timetable.ncirl.ie
4.70%2.75%2.7
captiveportal-login.ncirl.ie
3.04%0.66%1
vdi.ncirl.ie
2.73%1.57%3
courses.ncirl.ie
2.00%1.97%4
library.ncirl.ie
1.97%1.38%3
oracleweb.ncirl.ie
1.86%0.48%1
exampapers.ncirl.ie
1.32%0.57%2
OTHER
0%1.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush moodle.ncirl.ie
SEMrush
Domain:
  moodle.ncirl.ie
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is moodle.ncirl.ie?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much moodle.ncirl.ie can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$121.86
Monthly Revenue:
$3,655.80
Yearly Revenue:
$44,478.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 23,404$116.08
United Kingdom 472$2.94
United States 131$1.50
India 498$0.80
Nigeria 79$0.21
Malaysia 52$0.16
Pakistan 105$0.11
Egypt 79$0.06

How much money do moodle.ncirl.ie lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,388.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,896.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,409
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
282,276
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,434,357
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 9,127$45.27
United Kingdom 75$0.47
United States 24$0.27
India 139$0.22
Pakistan 34$0.04
Malaysia 4$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00

How much is moodle.ncirl.ie worth?

Website Value:
$64,183.49

Where is moodle.ncirl.ie hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.169.218.96
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Dublin
Leinster, L
D02
Ireland, IE
 

Other sites hosted on 52.169.218.96

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does moodle.ncirl.ie load?

Average Load Time:
(1513 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://moodle.ncirl.ie/
https://moodle.ncirl.ie/
https://moodle.ncirl.ie/login/index.php
https://moodle.ncirl.ie/auth/oidc/
https://login.microsoftonline.com/common/oauth2/authorize?response_type=code&client_id=db9484c7-d07b-41d2-9414-95013fe7f0c5&scope=openid%20profile%20email&nonce=N57d13df29c7b5&response_mode=form_post&resource=https%3A%2F%2Fgraph.windows.net&state=G7qcrH9T1A5VWlg

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://secure.aadcdn.microsoftonline-p.com/ests/2.1.4653.2/content/cdnbundles/jquery.1.11.min.js
https://secure.aadcdn.microsoftonline-p.com/ests/2.1.4653.2/content/cdnbundles/aad.login.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secure.aadcdn.microsoftonline-p.com/ests/2.1.4653.2/content/cdnbundles/login.min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 7% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://login.microsoftonline.com/common/oauth2/authorize?response_type=code&client_id=db9484c7-d07b-41d2-9414-95013fe7f0c5&scope=openid%20profile%20email&nonce=N57d13df29c7b5&response_mode=form_post&resource=https%3A%2F%2Fgraph.windows.net&state=G7qcrH9T1A5VWlg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

moodle.ncirl.ie supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ncirl.ie
Organization: National College of Ireland, OU=IE
Location: Dublin 1, Dublin, IE
Issuer: TERENA SSL CA 3
Valid from: Feb 29 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 5 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: TERENA SSL CA
Organization: TERENA
Location: NL
Issuer: UTN-USERFirst-Hardware
Valid from: May 18 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: TERENA SSL CA 2
Organization: TERENA
Location: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Oct 9 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Oct 8 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: TERENA SSL High Assurance CA 3
Organization: TERENA
Location: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Nov 18 12:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Nov 18 12:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

moodle.ncirl.ie does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME gateway.ncirl.ie 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ncirl.ie in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

vivobarefoot.de
2 secs
vivobarefoot.at
3 secs
kardamena-kos.com
4 secs
vivobarefoot.cz
5 secs
renaissancemedia.net
7 secs
google.co.in
21 secs
vivobarefoot.com
23 secs
incdn.golfkids.co.il
26 secs
okazjexl.pl
34 secs
trumpexcel.com
45 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
moodle.ncirl.ie widget